Leicester City
30 - 15 - 8
3
0
FT
King Power Stadium
17 Sep 2016,  
Burnley FC
16 - 16 - 9
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
LEIC25050-216+341-1.00 (-135)-0.50 (-105)
BRNY25050+632+341+1.00 (+115)+0.50 (-115)
King Power Stadium- Leicester, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
LEICBRNYLEICBRNYLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOppLEICOppBRNYOpp
Total Matches—25341383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—1-1-00-1-130-8-1516-9-1620-6-1215-9-142-0-32-2-1
Goals/Match301.51.06.143.711.021.22000.921.108110.80.4
Shots/Match964.52.54.7145.677.3005.717.28368.68.6
Shots On Goal/Match422.01.01.421.282.322.97002.342.97002.63.6
Corners/Match714.01.53.53.423.524.9003.604.89064.87.6
Fouls/Match9106.06.55.646.357.877.67008.057.78588.67
Offsides/Match240.00.50.780.641.60.75001.680.780020.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
25.04.15Burnley FC 01 Leicester CityTurf Moor
04.10.14Leicester City 22 Burnley FCAccu Stadium