Brisbane Roar
11 - 9 - 7
1
2
FT
Suncorp Stadium
25 Feb 2017,  
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
BRIS NLNLNLNL
WELL NLNLNLNL
Suncorp Stadium- Milton, Queensland
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
BRISWELLBRISWELLBRISOppWELLOppBRISOppWELLOppBRISOppWELLOpp
Total Matches—132726272655
Overall Record (W-D-L)—8-2-33-2-811-7-910-8-811-7-910-8-82-0-33-2-0
Goals/Match121.51.21.611.281.451.041.611.281.451.0433.520.25
Shots/Match425.04.97.908.337.419.547.908.337.419.5410.510.51010
Shots On Goal/Match212.22.33.194.233.294.873.194.233.294.8755.54.255
Corners/Match422.83.04.475.473.624.164.475.473.624.168963.25
Fouls/Match745.66.78.959.617.9512.08.959.617.9512.087.59.7516.2
Offsides/Match020.91.81.661.091.160.51.661.091.160.50.52.521

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
21.01.17Wellington Phoenix FC 01 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
10.01.16Wellington Phoenix FC 00 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
12.12.15Brisbane Roar 21 Wellington Phoenix FCSuncorp Stadium
24.10.15Wellington Phoenix FC 32 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
22.03.15Brisbane Roar 12 Wellington Phoenix FCSuncorp Stadium
02.02.15Brisbane Roar 32 Wellington Phoenix FCSuncorp Stadium
03.01.15Wellington Phoenix FC 30 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
24.01.14Brisbane Roar 21 Wellington Phoenix FCSuncorp Stadium
14.12.13Wellington Phoenix FC 12 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
13.10.13Wellington Phoenix FC 12 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
17.02.13Brisbane Roar 20 Wellington Phoenix FCSuncorp Stadium
01.01.13Brisbane Roar 21 Wellington Phoenix FCSuncorp Stadium
20.10.12Wellington Phoenix FC 11 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium