Plymouth Argyle
18 - 23 - 11
3
0
FT
Home Park (Plymouth)
24 Aug 2019,  
Walsall FC
14 - 17 - 9
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
PARG NLNLNLNL
WALS NLNLNLNL
Home Park (Plymouth)- Plymouth, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
PARGWALSPARGWALSPARGOppWALSOppPARGOppWALSOppPARGOppWALSOpp
Total Matches—45240463655
Overall Record (W-D-L)—2-0-22-0-218-11-2314-9-1714-11-2113-8-150-1-43-2-0
Goals/Match301.31.323.535.51215.300000000
Shots/Match6.04.5247.33800000000
Shots On Goal/Match1.81.50.512.663.3300000000
Corners/Match3.54.81.535.335.6600000000
Fouls/Match3.86.03510.311.300000000
Offsides/Match0.81.0101.332.3300000000

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
22.01.19Plymouth Argyle 21 Walsall FCHome Park (Plymouth)
04.08.18Walsall FC 21 Plymouth ArgylePallet-Track Bescot Stadium
01.01.18Plymouth Argyle 10 Walsall FCHome Park (Plymouth)
02.09.17Walsall FC 21 Plymouth ArgylePallet-Track Bescot Stadium