Norwich City
7 - 29 - 7
1
5
FT
Carrow Road
5 Oct 2019,  
Aston Villa
14 - 23 - 9
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
NOC200014+141+256pk (-130)pk (-130)
ASV200014+185+256pk (+110)pk (+110)
Carrow Road- Norwich, Norfolk, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
NOCASVNOCASVNOCOppASVOppNOCOppASVOppNOCOppASVOpp
Total Matches—84346383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—5-0-33-0-57-7-2914-9-235-6-279-8-210-0-52-2-1
Goals/Match151.51.40.641.781.201.520.521.810.861.550.22.80.60.6
Shots/Match16137.95.55.908.766.258.935.688.606.578.713.4136.44.4
Shots On Goal/Match673.11.92.453.592.703.292.423.522.973.281.84.431.4
Corners/Match1065.43.83.715.764.094.863.55.604.394.841.65.842
Fouls/Match111710.610.87.548.738.4310.97.238.638.6311.35.28.2912
Offsides/Match011.41.50.950.781.400.840.940.811.340.780.60.210.2

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
05.05.19Aston Villa 12 Norwich CityVilla Park
23.10.18Norwich City 21 Aston VillaCarrow Road
07.04.18Norwich City 31 Aston VillaCarrow Road
19.08.17Aston Villa 42 Norwich CityVilla Park
01.04.17Aston Villa 20 Norwich CityVilla Park
13.12.16Norwich City 10 Aston VillaCarrow Road
06.02.16Aston Villa 20 Norwich CityVilla Park
28.12.15Norwich City 20 Aston VillaCarrow Road