Watford
10 - 22 - 11
0
0
FT
Vicarage Road
11 May 2022,  
Everton
16 - 16 - 11
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
WATF NLNLNLNL
EVE NLNLNLNL
Vicarage Road- Watford, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
WATFEVEWATFEVEWATFOppEVEOppWATFOppEVEOppWATFOppEVEOpp
Total Matches—94343383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—3-1-55-1-310-11-2216-11-168-10-2013-10-152-0-31-2-2
Goals/Match001.41.60.851.511.041.210.761.50.941.261.42.40.41.2
Shots/Match4.03.65.436.045.835.385.576.025.765.526.6546.2
Shots On Goal/Match1.01.92.212.682.762.142.282.762.762.232.22.22.22.8
Corners/Match3.83.13.754.564.233.53.844.634.153.473.25.21.84.4
Fouls/Match9.17.89.737.268.807.699.767.369.187.94111010.27.6
Offsides/Match0.72.11.241.481.161.451.261.51.231.471.40.60.60.6

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
23.10.21Everton 25 WatfordGoodison Park
01.02.20Watford 23 EvertonVicarage Road
29.10.19Everton 20 WatfordGoodison Park
17.08.19Everton 10 WatfordGoodison Park
09.02.19Watford 10 EvertonVicarage Road
10.12.18Everton 22 WatfordGoodison Park
24.02.18Watford 10 EvertonVicarage Road
05.11.17Everton 32 WatfordGoodison Park
12.05.17Everton 10 WatfordGoodison Park