Leicester City
30 - 15 - 8
0
3
FT
King Power Stadium
7 Apr 2025,  
Newcastle United
15 - 18 - 14
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
LEIC NLNLNLNL
NUD NLNLNLNL
King Power Stadium- Leicester, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
LEICNUDLEICNUDLEICOppNUDOppLEICOppNUDOppLEICOppNUDOpp
Total Matches—85347383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—2-1-55-1-230-8-1515-14-1820-6-1211-11-162-0-30-1-4
Goals/Match031.12.06.143.710.841.28000.731.268110.62.6
Shots/Match0.00.04.7145.547.04005.447.39366.46.6
Shots On Goal/Match001.421.282.473.08002.473.36002.42.6
Corners/Match0.00.03.53.423.234.69003.135.07063.85
Fouls/Match0.00.05.646.356.848.73007.078.7658912.4
Offsides/Match0.00.00.780.641.540.80001.420.81001.21.2

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
14.12.24Newcastle United 40 Leicester CitySt James' Park (Newcastle)
22.05.23Newcastle United 00 Leicester CitySt James' Park (Newcastle)
10.01.23Newcastle United 20 Leicester CitySt James' Park (Newcastle)
26.12.22Leicester City 03 Newcastle UnitedKing Power Stadium
17.04.22Newcastle United 21 Leicester CitySt James' Park (Newcastle)
12.12.21Leicester City 40 Newcastle UnitedKing Power Stadium
07.05.21Leicester City 24 Newcastle UnitedKing Power Stadium
03.01.21Newcastle United 12 Leicester CitySt James' Park (Newcastle)