Defensor Sporting
21 - 32 - 26
vs
Estadio Luis Franzini
23 Oct 2026,  
Racing Club
20 - 36 - 15
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
DEFS NLNLNLNL
RACM NLNLNLNL
Estadio Luis Franzini- Parque Rodó, Uruguay
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
DEFSRACMDEFSRACMDEFSOppRACMOppDEFSOppRACMOppDEFSOppRACMOpp
Total Matches—97971737155
Overall Record (W-D-L)—6-2-11-2-621-26-3220-15-3620-25-2820-15-360-2-31-0-4
Goals/Match001.30.41.311.661.121.681.301.631.121.680.61.21.252
Shots/Match0.00.07.057.987.416.517.077.417.416.516.24.29.755.5
Shots On Goal/Match002.953.282.962.892.942.982.962.892.81.64.752.5
Corners/Match0.00.03.754.354.874.293.814.24.874.292.634.53.5
Fouls/Match0.00.012.312.312.112.112.312.412.112.19.89.211.511.5
Offsides/Match0.00.01.751.331.252.051.761.321.252.051.20.81.751.25

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
30.05.26Racing Club 00 Defensor SportingEstadio Osvaldo Roberto
18.04.26Racing Club 11 Defensor SportingEstadio Osvaldo Roberto
17.08.25Racing Club 01 Defensor SportingEstadio Osvaldo Roberto
15.02.25Defensor Sporting 20 Racing ClubEstadio Luis Franzini
13.09.24Defensor Sporting 12 Racing ClubEstadio Luis Franzini
22.06.24Racing Club 01 Defensor SportingEstadio Osvaldo Roberto
02.03.24Racing Club 12 Defensor SportingEstadio Osvaldo Roberto
10.11.23Defensor Sporting 30 Racing ClubEstadio Luis Franzini
03.04.23Racing Club 01 Defensor SportingParque Palermo