Manchester City
47 - 8 - 6
vs
Etihad Stadium (Manchester)
20 Mar 2027,  
Manchester United
35 - 12 - 14
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
MCH NLNLNLNL
MUN NLNLNLNL
Etihad Stadium (Manchester)- Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
MCHMUNMCHMUNMCHOppMUNOppMCHOppMUNOppMCHOppMUNOpp
Total Matches—126161383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—7-1-44-1-747-6-835-14-1227-5-621-11-62-0-31-2-2
Goals/Match002.31.67.052.115.893.10000012957
Shots/Match0.00.08.053.836.785.940000671011
Shots On Goal/Match004.51.52.942.6800004103
Corners/Match0.00.04.8323.633.6800003173
Fouls/Match0.00.07.227.168.579.26000014131014
Offsides/Match0.00.01.111.550.891.6800001304

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
13.09.26Manchester United 01 Manchester CityOld Trafford
17.01.26Manchester United 20 Manchester CityOld Trafford
14.09.25Manchester City 30 Manchester UnitedEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
06.04.25Manchester United 00 Manchester CityOld Trafford
15.12.24Manchester City 12 Manchester UnitedEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
10.08.24Manchester United 67 Manchester CityWembley Stadium
25.05.24Manchester City 12 Manchester UnitedEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
03.03.24Manchester City 31 Manchester UnitedEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
29.10.23Manchester United 03 Manchester CityOld Trafford
03.06.23Manchester City 21 Manchester UnitedEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
14.01.23Manchester United 21 Manchester CityOld Trafford
02.10.22Manchester City 63 Manchester UnitedEtihad Stadium (Manchester)