Brisbane Roar
11 - 9 - 7
vs
Suncorp Stadium
30 Apr 2027,  
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
BRIS NLNLNLNL
NJTS NLNLNLNL
Suncorp Stadium- Milton, Queensland
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
BRISNJTSBRISNJTSBRISOppNJTSOppBRISOppNJTSOppBRISOppNJTSOpp
Total Matches—102726272655
Overall Record (W-D-L)—4-0-66-0-411-7-95-6-1511-7-95-6-152-0-32-1-2
Goals/Match001.31.81.611.280.811.451.611.280.811.4533.51.661.33
Shots/Match0.00.07.908.337.136.727.908.337.136.7210.510.555.66
Shots On Goal/Match003.194.233.273.453.194.233.273.4555.51.663
Corners/Match0.00.04.475.475.184.274.475.475.184.27893.332.66
Fouls/Match0.00.08.959.61108.138.959.61108.1387.5912.6
Offsides/Match0.00.01.661.091.221.951.661.091.221.950.52.522.33

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
31.01.26Newcastle Jets FC 31 Brisbane RoarMcDonald Jones Stadium
09.11.25Brisbane Roar 30 Newcastle Jets FCSuncorp Stadium
21.02.25Newcastle Jets FC 31 Brisbane RoarMcDonald Jones Stadium
07.01.25Brisbane Roar 01 Newcastle Jets FCSuncorp Stadium
13.04.24Brisbane Roar 02 Newcastle Jets FCSuncorp Stadium
23.01.24Newcastle Jets FC 31 Brisbane RoarMcDonald Jones Stadium
14.01.24Brisbane Roar 32 Newcastle Jets FCAllianz Stadium (Torino)
08.04.23Brisbane Roar 30 Newcastle Jets FCKayo Stadium
27.01.23Newcastle Jets FC 40 Brisbane RoarMcDonald Jones Stadium
16.12.22Newcastle Jets FC 01 Brisbane RoarMcDonald Jones Stadium