Vélez Sarsfield
27 - 15 - 12
2
0
FT
Estadio José Amalfitani
11 Feb 2022,  
CA Aldosivi
10 - 16 - 6
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
VLZ NLNLNLNL
ALSV NLNLNLNL
Estadio José Amalfitani- Buenos Aires, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
VLZALSVVLZALSVVLZOppALSVOppVLZOppALSVOppVLZOppALSVOpp
Total Matches—45432323055
Overall Record (W-D-L)—3-1-00-1-327-12-1510-6-1618-7-710-6-141-2-23-1-1
Goals/Match201.80.81.551.081.081.61.590.961.081.452.5263
Shots/Match4.53.07.025.615.266.295.775.256.1210.5958
Shots On Goal/Match2.30.82.872.102.362.562.7022.332.625434
Corners/Match2.00.53.313.613.43.962.852.923.53.833.5726
Fouls/Match5.010.09.8211.911.111.28.8511.511.411.413.51775
Offsides/Match0.80.31.081.141.21.21.071.401.201.1621.511

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
18.09.21Vélez Sarsfield 32 CA AldosiviEstadio José Amalfitani
30.01.20Vélez Sarsfield 11 CA AldosiviEstadio José Amalfitani
01.10.18Vélez Sarsfield 20 CA AldosiviEstadio José Amalfitani
04.09.17CA Aldosivi 01 Vélez SarsfieldEstadio Julio Humberto Grondona