Burnley FC
16 - 16 - 9
vs
Turf Moor
6 Apr 2027,  
Wrexham FC
26 - 13 - 11
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
BRNY NLNLNLNL
WREX NLNLNLNL
Turf Moor- Burnley, Lancashire, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
BRNYWREXBRNYWREXBRNYOppWREXOppBRNYOppWREXOppBRNYOppWREXOpp
Total Matches—14150384755
Overall Record (W-D-L)—0-1-00-1-016-9-1626-11-1315-9-1425-10-122-2-13-1-1
Goals/Match001.01.01.021.221.220.840.921.101.260.800.80.41.20.8
Shots/Match0.00.05.677.36.555.485.717.286.615.478.68.66.65.2
Shots On Goal/Match002.322.972.312.022.342.972.382.072.63.62.42.4
Corners/Match0.00.03.524.94.283.933.604.894.384.144.87.64.24.4
Fouls/Match0.00.07.877.678.919.848.057.789.1110.18.67811
Offsides/Match0.00.01.60.751.711.021.680.781.781.0420.81.40.6

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
08.09.26Wrexham FC 11 Burnley FCStōk Cae Ras